Individual Results
Year 5 | Girls | Boys |
Year 6 | Girls | Boys |
Year 7 | Girls | Boys |
Year 8 | Girls | Boys |
Year 9 | Girls | Boys |
Year 10/11 | Girls | Boys |
Year 12/13 | Girls | Boys |
Scoring
10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time
Return to Index page, BSOA Home PageYear 5 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Rachel Emmerson Clinton Primary School 140 (38:54) 2 Naomi Richardson King Henry VIII Junior School 130 (30:14) 3 Ellie Hardy Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch 120 (38:14) 4 A Wright & C Nicholls Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch 110 (44:26) 5 Julie Emmerson Clinton Primary School 100 (14:52) 6 A Stewart & G Sanderson Bramcote Lorne School 100 (22:38) 7 Rosina Khan St Richards R C Primary School 100 (33:47) 8 E Ansell & V Harrison Bramcote Lorne School 100 (39:06) 9 A Benbridge & Julie O'Dolan Burford 100 (41:23) 10 K O'Brien & S Leopold-James St Richards R C Primary School 90 (17:54) 11 V Littlewood & C Strawson Bramcote Lorne School 90 (31:59) 12 C Cronin & A Hession St Richards R C Primary School 90 (35:36) 13 Lauren Lu St Richards R C Primary School 90 (37:38)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Aidan Smith Dore Primary 180 (39:56) 2 Matthew Elkington Clinton Primary School 150 (25:13) 3 F Griffin & D Poots Burford 130 (31:19) 4 Guy Ross Coughton Primary School 120 (23:12) 5 H Brown & T Salmon Burford 120 (26:40) 6 Sean Martin Greenhill School 120 (37:21) 7 R Dyson & N Evans Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch 120 (38:28) 8 Pearse Weatherby St Richards R C Primary School 115 (49:15) 9 Joshua Carroll St Richards R C Primary School 110 (25:15) 10 Stephen Elkington Clinton Primary School 100 (20:24) 11 J Dane & J Barnes Bramcote Lorne School 100 (25:42) 12 Calum Walker King Henry VIII Junior School 100 (31:34) 13 A McLeod & W Parkinson Bramcote Lorne School 90 (18:57) 14 Tom Ross Coughton Primary School 90 (24:26) 15 D Barrett & T Scott St Richards R C Primary School 90 (35:44) 16 Adam Graham King Henry VIII Junior School 90 (46:17) 17 Aarun Budwal King Henry VIII Junior School 75 (47:43) 18 R Collishaw & J Wood Bramcote Lorne School 60 (46:12)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 6 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Florence Haines All Saints Primary School 200 (35:49) 2 Emma Ketley King Henry VIII Junior School 170 (39:31) 3 Harriet Stent Thronton Dale Primary School 150 (38:54) 4 D Last & A M D L M Reeves Burford 120 (27:32) 5 Lauren Scott Thronton Dale Primary School 120 (36:57) 6 K Rowland & C Jubainville Burford 120 (39:46) 7 Abby Pearson King Henry VIII Junior School 100 (21:45) 8 Pippa Young Thronton Dale Primary School 100 (29:07) 9 I Mansfield & M Thompson Burford 100 (34:33) 10 Nicola Evans King Henry VIII Junior School 100 (36:12) 11 Helena Rice St Richards R C Primary School 100 (36:27) 12 Harriet Morley Thronton Dale Primary School 90 (28:34) 13 A Smith & M Atkins-Smith Burford 90 (31:40) 14 R Sweeney & E Clements Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch 90 (48:45)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Thomas Clark Thronton Dale Primary School 175 (45:57) 2 Jason Wood St Richards R C Primary School 165 (45:20) 3 Robert Moffat King Henry VIII Junior School 150 (33:14) 4 B Allpass & D Phillips Burford 150 (40:16) 5 A Leaver & Jack Barber Burford 140 (31:35) 6 S Barnes & R Osman Burford 140 (34:19) 7 A Smith & A Stapleton Burford 140 (35:22) 8 Jake Evans Thronton Dale Primary School 140 (38:27) 9 C Phillips & C Leaver Burford 130 (30:38) 10 Mark Williams Thronton Dale Primary School 130 (39:28) 11 G Strawson & C Semmence Bramcote Lorne School 130 (41:01) 12 Luis Hernandez-Cruz St Richards R C Primary School 130 (42:36) 13 T Rowland & S Cole Burford 130 (43:48) 14 Conor McCormack St Richards R C Primary School 120 (27:19) 15 David Motley Thronton Dale Primary School 120 (32:30) 16 Jamie Martin Greenhill School 120 (34:26) 17 O Last & J Robins Burford 120 (40:17) 18 W Edmonds & S Kettle Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch 110 (31:35) 19 M Tymofijiw & S Harris Burford 110 (38:00) 20 T Aldred & L Bridgeman Burford 100 (16:28) 21 Tom Dyson Kings (St Albans) Junior Sch 100 (30:41) 22 Fraser Birtwistle Bishop Monkton C of E Primary 90 (36:53) 23 Stuart David King Henry VIII Junior School 85 (51:12) 24 Ben Da Cunha Kings Caple 80 (15:38) Brandon Wong King Henry VIII Junior School 0 (dnf)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 7 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Helen Elkington Kenilworth School & Sports Col 180 (37:32) 2 Emma White The Mount School 170 (44:08) 3 Rosemary Hartmann The Chase 160 (35:54) 4 Emma Banbrook King Henry VIII Senior School 150 (33:04) 5 Elizabeth Parkinson Bramcote Lorne School 150 (34:50) 6 Imogen White St Mary Redcliffe and Temple 150 (39:58) 7 Katy Jackson Lady Lumley's 140 (42:14) 8 Kate Richardson King's School Worcester 130 (37:30) 9 Hannah Lillis The Chase 130 (42:24) 10 A Gilmore & E Sanders Bramcote Lorne School 120 (44:54) 11 Bryony Milton King Henry VIII Senior School 115 (45:41) 12 Lucy Pettman Kenilworth School & Sports Col 110 (19:40) 13 Kathryn Jewsbury Kenilworth School & Sports Col 110 (35:48) 14 O Birtles & P Hudson Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 90 (40:44) 15 Cara Hughes Hackney Free and Parochial 90 (42:12) 16 Charlie Watson Hackney Free and Parochial 50 (37:49)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Ben Ross Studley High School 170 (39:10) 2 Tim Hunt Lady Lumley's 165 (45:20) 3 Russel Whitehouse King's School Worcester 160 (43:48) 4 Andrew Thomson Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg 155 (45:49) 5 Philip Earp King Henry VIII Senior School 150 (36:59) 6 Tom Mackenzie The Chase 150 (41:20) 7 S Allan & J Duckworth Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 140 (37:28) 8 Josh Cartwright Wirral Grammar School 140 (42:26) 9 Hamish Perks King's School Worcester 140 (46:33) 10 Oliver Stead Lady Lumley's 130 (33:07) 11 Alex Hollis Nottingham High School 130 (35:37) 12 Joseph Schenk Lady Lumley's 130 (36:57) 13 James Bullock King Henry VIII Senior School 110 (32:09) 14 Thomas Julian Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg 110 (33:08) 15 Joe Harris King Henry VIII Senior School 100 (21:01) 16 M Ansell & E Baxter Bramcote Lorne School 70 (39:28) 17 Lewis de Wend Fenton Lady Lumley's 70 (54:11) 18 Anthony Hushion Sandbach school 50 (44:50) 19 W Blackstone & S Taylor Sandbach school 40 (35:53) 20 J Sneddon & B Beattie Sandbach school 25 (57:08)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 8 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Charlotte Myers Huntington School 180 (44:54) 2 Harriet Batten King Henry VIII Senior School 160 (35:14) 3 Rebecca Springett The Mount School 160 (40:37) 4 S McLeod & E Burtwistle Bramcote Lorne School 150 (34:03) 5 Sophie Kirk King Henry VIII Senior School 140 (30:59) 6 Alix McDermott Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 140 (33:06) 7 O Haselhurst & T Semmence Bramcote Lorne School 140 (33:47) 8 Joanne Read King Henry VIII Senior School 130 (33:33) 9 Tanya Noronha King Henry VIII Senior School 120 (37:39) 10 Katie White The Mount School 110 (39:49) 11 Emily Pettman Kenilworth School & Sports Col 100 (23:17) 12 Cassandra Joyce Hackney Free and Parochial 100 (31:23) 13 Karen Abad Hackney Free and Parochial 100 (32:15) 14 Beate Jackson Hackney Free and Parochial 100 (32:17) 15 A Davis & E Morley Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 100 (43:49) 16 Jade Yorke Kenilworth School & Sports Col 50 (21:04) Kerry McMahon Hackney Free and Parochial 0 (dnf)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Duncan Birtwistle Ripon Grammar School 230 (39:31) 2 Ralph Eliot Kingswood School Bath 205 (45:12) 3 James Taylor Nottingham High School 190 (41:17) 4 Elliot Haines Kingswood School Bath 190 (42:55) 5 Duncan Leeson King's School Worcester 180 (43:44) 6 Chris Gray Kingswood School Bath 180 (43:44) 7 Alex Roberts King's School Worcester 175 (47:10) 8 William Nolan Nottingham High School 170 (37:05) 9 Gareth Hunt Lady Lumley's 170 (39:21) 10 Paul Redstone Sandbach school 170 (41:14) 11 Mathew Clark Lady Lumley's 170 (42:48) 12 P Dias & R Smee Bramcote Lorne School 160 (35:01) 13 Thomas Wright Swanwick Hall School 160 (40:24) 14 Matthew Morris King Henry VIII Senior School 160 (41:28) 15 Quentin Cradock-Watson Kingswood School Bath 160 (48:52) 16 Tom Paddock King Edward VI Aston School 150 (36:57) 17 Reece Towne Nottingham High School 150 (38:51) 18 Ben Heaton Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 140 (36:25) 19 Hassan Shakeel Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 140 (37:12) 20 Adam Petterson Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 140 (38:35) 21 Tom Ratcliffe Balshaw's C of E High School 140 (40:17) 22 Randhir Rai King Edward VI Aston School 140 (41:21) 23 Christopher Murden-Wade Hackney Free and Parochial 140 (41:32) 24 S Dias & R Bentley Bramcote Lorne School 140 (43:34) 25 Daniel Bennett Lady Lumley's 140 (44:52) 26 Tom Pugh Sandbach school 130 (39:40) 27 Sam Eastwood King Edward VI Aston School 130 (44:59) 28 Robert Keyes King Henry VIII Senior School 120 (36:49) 29 Ian Cresswell Lady Lumley's 120 (37:21) 30 Kurbaan Singh King Edward VI Aston School 115 (45:31) 31 Jonathon Hooton Joseph Rowntree 110 (34:09) 32 Anthony Baynham Sandbach school 110 (41:01) 33 Simon Wright Swanwick Hall School 110 (41:47) 34 Edward Coop Archbishop Holgates School 105 (50:00) 35 Lewis Newbould Canon Lee School 95 (47:50) 36 Adam Atlasi Sandbach school 90 (58:38) 37 Lewis Ashton Canon Lee School 85 (47:06)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 9 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Alice Leake Selby High School 240 (40:43) 2 Chloe Haines Ilkley Grammar 220 (40:58) 3 Zoe Smithard Upton High School 200 (39:33) 4 Harriet Andrews The Mount School 200 (42:50) 5 Adele Pearson Wycombe High School 180 (40:23) 6 Cara Evans King's School Worcester 180 (40:50) 7 Heather Hartmann The Chase 170 (44:33) 8 Rachel Greenwood Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg 160 (39:40) 9 Laura Pearce Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg 160 (39:48) 10 Nia Benson Upton High School 160 (40:45) 11 Laura White The Mount School 120 (40:06) 12 Elizabeth Jewsbury Kenilworth School & Sports Col 110 (33:34) 13 Laura Anwyll The Mount School 110 (38:13)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Peter Hodkinson Chilwell Comprehensive School 260 (39:59) 2 Huw Stradling Kingswood School Bath 260 (44:48) 3 Robbie White St Mary Redcliffe and Temple 250 (46:39) 4 Liam Taylor Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 235 (45:29) 5 Robbie Unsworth Caedmon chool 235 (47:21) 6 Matthew Halliday King Henry VIII Senior School 220 (42:49) 7 Tim Martin Meadowhead Secondary School 220 (44:59) 8 Daniel Simpson Wirral Grammar School 200 (41:04) 9 Simon Percy Lady Lumley's 200 (48:50) 10 Peter Lynas Nottingham High School 190 (41:58) 11 Christopher Knowles Lady Lumley's 190 (47:00) 12 Graeme Blair Wirral Grammar School 185 (45:12) 13 Chris Moeckell Lancaster Royal Grammar School 185 (45:43) 14 Alex Willis Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 180 (42:41) 15 Alex Grant King Edward VI Aston School 175 (45:02) 16 Chris Kayley Wirral Grammar School 170 (32:20) 17 Matthew Thornton Nottingham High School 170 (37:28) 18 Stuart Fraser Archbishop Holgates School 170 (41:46) 19 Prerak Thomson King Edward VI Aston School 170 (42:00) 20 Conner O'Halleran Lancaster Royal Grammar School 160 (34:32) 21 Alex Hewitt Nottingham High School 160 (35:29) 22 Edward Bell King Henry VIII Senior School 160 (41:04) 23 Jack Heyworth Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 160 (41:52) 24 Elliott Jackson Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg 160 (46:04) 25 Joe Forth Archbishop Holgates School 150 (41:52) 26 Wesley Davidson Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 150 (44:19) 27 Mark Dobson King Henry VIII Senior School 150 (44:33) 28 Alex Cook King Edward VI Aston School 140 (39:59) 29 James Gallagher Wirral Grammar School 140 (42:28) 30 Martin Rezler-Kennedy Wirral Grammar School 140 (48:44) 31 C Banfield & L Buckley Wirral Grammar School 130 (37:39) 32 Tim Little Kingswood School Bath 125 (49:43) 33 Russel Best Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg 120 (28:56) 34 Ben Freer Archbishop Holgates School 120 (41:56) 35 Elliot Hills Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg 90 (50:14)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 10/11 Girls (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Anne Edwards Oxford High School 290 (52:02) 2 Joanna Halliday King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (56:26) 3 Vicky Myers Huntington School 270 (53:22) 4 Helen Hanstock Stroud High School 270 (55:46) 5 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Mold Alun 265 (64:47) 6 Amy Thompson Walton High School 260 (57:21) 7 Amy Brown Brayton College 250 (50:47) 8 Emily Andrews The Mount School 235 (60:43) 9 Chloe Bell King Henry VIII Senior School 230 (61:27) 10 Heather Percy Lady Lumley's 225 (60:59) 11 Sophie Thomas Walton High School 220 (55:09) 12 Florence Marsden The Mount School 220 (57:21) 13 Gemma Carman King Henry VIII Senior School 220 (57:57) 14 Zoe Milton King Henry VIII Senior School 220 (59:06) 15 Rebecca Smith King Henry VIII Senior School 220 (59:53) 16 Holly West The Mount School 210 (56:22) 17 Alison Crewe Smith King Henry VIII Senior School 200 (57:02) 18 Rebecca Bartram The Mount School 195 (62:12) 19 N Goodman & D Gordon Archbishop Holgates School 190 (59:39) 20 Rebecca James Walton High School 170 (53:18) 21 Rebecca Hones King Henry VIII Senior School 150 (51:13) 22 Lauren Bass Marlborough School 150 (51:32) 23 Sarah Scott King Henry VIII Senior School 150 (54:50) 24 L Thomis & H Morris Archbishop Holgates School 140 (53:26)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 10/11 Boys (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Hector Haines Ilkley Grammar 290 (41:18) 2 Chris Smithard Wirral Grammar School 290 (44:47) 3 Michael Noblett The Nelson Thomlinson School 290 (44:49) 4 Robert Farrington John Masefield High School 290 (48:01) 5 Terence Furlong Poole Grammar School 290 (50:02) 6 Chris Embrey King Edward VI Aston School 290 (50:26) 7 Matthew Wallace Nottingham High School 290 (50:47) 8 William Viles King Edward VI Aston School 290 (51:45) 9 Aidan Hewitt Nottingham High School 290 (53:50) 10 Stuart Hooton Joseph Rowntree 290 (54:44) 11 Andrew Page Nottingham High School 290 (58:41) 12 Danny Hoyle Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 270 (47:12) 13 James Gash Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg 270 (55:41) 14 Sandy Hetherington Lancaster Royal Grammar School 260 (46:14) 15 Stephen Clark Lady Lumley's 260 (55:58) 16 Josh Beech Archbishop Holgates School 260 (58:47) 17 James Harris King's School Worcester 260 (59:35) 18 Paul Minshall Nottingham High School 260 (59:42) 19 James Hartley Sir Thomas Rich's School 255 (64:12) 20 Andrew Hartley Sir Thomas Rich's School 245 (60:22) 21 Ian Roberts King's School Worcester 240 (58:42) 22 Tom Taylor Sandbach school 240 (61:19) 23 Scott Lowe Sandbach school 240 (61:56) 24 Adam Hegarty Archbishop Holgates School 220 (53:56) 25 Jacky Cheong Balshaw's C of E High School 220 (55:18) 26 Richard Merrick Laurence Jackson Sports Colleg 215 (60:36) 27 Luke Miller Sandbach school 210 (52:43) 28 Ben Lowe Balshaw's C of E High School 210 (54:35) 29 James Heaton Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 200 (54:57) 30 Ade Lawal Hackney Free and Parochial 200 (55:48) 31 Stephen McMahon Hackney Free and Parochial 190 (48:21) 32 Simon Ward Balshaw's C of E High School 180 (54:42) 33 James Wheatley Sandbach school 170 (49:31) 34 Colin Whittle Sandbach school 170 (50:59) 35 Ali Jaffer Hackney Free and Parochial 150 (35:42) 36 Nick Moore Sandbach school 135 (74:13) 37 Hassan Cokgezici Hackney Free and Parochial 130 (55:25) 38 David Simpson Archbishop Holgates School 125 (62:55) 39 Ibrahim Lawal Hackney Free and Parochial 110 (39:46) 40 Jamie Bray Archbishop Holgates School 110 (58:55) 41 John Richardson King's School Worcester 85 (96:08)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 12/13 Girls (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Lizzie Britton Marple and Cheadle 6th Form Co 290 (49:32) 2 Nadine Wright King Henry VIII Senior School 290 (57:55) 3 Lily Unsworth Whitby Community College 290 (59:56) 4 Kathryn Stuart King Henry VIII Senior School 260 (59:35) 5 Sandy Emmerson The Mount School 235 (60:34) 6 Nia Nokes Walton High School 215 (60:58) 7 Henrietta Mort The Mount School 210 (59:40)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 12/13 Boys (60 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) 1 Iain Embrey King Edward VI Aston School 290 (37:59) 2 Matt Lyle Kingswood School Bath 290 (41:40) 3 Joe Taunton Sir Thomas Rich's School 290 (43:01) 4 Tom Winsor Lancaster Royal Grammar School 290 (44:17) 5 Thomas Heaton Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 290 (46:31) 6 Ben Smith Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 290 (49:11) 7 Gareth Little Walton High School 290 (50:23) 8 James Cleave Nottingham High School 290 (50:26) 9 Adam Crolla Lancaster Royal Grammar School 290 (54:23) 10 Adam Sunderland Lancaster Royal Grammar School 290 (54:54) 11 Peter Bowen Nottingham High School 280 (49:33) 12 Matthew Turner King Edward VI Aston School 280 (54:03) 13 Chris Pears Lancaster Royal Grammar School 270 (57:33) 14 Christian Longley Nottingham High School 260 (54:25) 15 Mark Rawlings King Henry VIII Senior School 260 (57:58) 16 Andrew Harvey King Edward VI Aston School 260 (58:34) 17 Kyle Sandes Wirral Grammar School 250 (49:55) 18 Dave Hart King Edward VI Aston School 250 (56:26) 19 Mark Minshall Nottingham High School 250 (59:46) 20 Craig Butchart Wirral Grammar School 240 (56:11) 21 David Williams King Edward VI Aston School 230 (54:43) 22 Edward Marston Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 220 (52:07) 23 James Woods Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 210 (56:55) 24 Ben Harris Hackney Free and Parochial 200 (57:30) 25 Matthew Nicholls King Edward VI Aston School 185 (60:26) 26 Fahad Quaraishi Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar 160 (54:15)Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892, e-mail
Results service provided by MERCS.